Skip To Main Content

Main Header Container

Landing Nav

Saint Joe College Athletes

Class of 2021
  • Asante Anglin - Briar Cliff University, Football
  • Katherine Bellia - University of Notre Dame, Tennis
  • John Bossler - University of Louisville, Swimming
  • Alayna Campbell - Saint Mary's College, Tennis
  • Matt Eck - North Park University, Football
  • Emma Feltzer - Illinois State University, Swimming
  • Alyson Ferris - Glen Oaks Community College, Volleyball
  • Gage Hannewyk - Xavier University, Swimming
  • Katie Harrington - Saint Mary's College, Softball
  • Sarah Hiestand - University of Illinois, Soccer
  • Maddie James - Saint Mary's College, Softball
  • JR Konieczny - University of Notre Dame, Basketball
  • Bryce Lesher - Lake Michigan College, Baseball
  • Natalie Moore - DePaul University, Soccer
  • Lauren Pieniazkiewicz - University of Arkansas-Little Rock, Swimming
  • Mary Cate Pruitt - University of Notre Dame, Swimming
  • Katie Schmitt - Grand Canyon University, Volleyball
  • Will Terry - Holy Cross College, Basketball
  • Luke Thomas - Elmhurst College, Lacrosse
  • Kyle Tupper - Purdue University Northwest, Baseball
 
Class of 2020
  • Max Blumentritt - Bethel University, Tennis
  • Kat Borders - Michigan State University, Rowing
  • Ryan Bruneel - Rockhurst University, Lacrosse
  • Lilly Conner - Milwaukee School of Engineering, Track
  • Ryan Drew - Kalamazoo College, Swimming
  • Gian Marco Frassineti - Bethel University, Soccer
  • Nathaniel Garcia - University of Saint Francis, Baseball
  • Anne Goralczyk - Saint Mary's College, Basketball
  • Brady Gumpf - University of Notre Dame, Baseball
  • Colleen Harley - Purdue University Northwest, Soccer
  • Zoe Jackey - Bethel University, Track
  • Kenzel Kelly - Grand Valley State University, Football
  • Luke Leonard - Rockhurst University, Lacrosse
  • Luis Navarette - Holy Cross College, Soccer
  • Lauren Sandor - College of Charleston, Softball
  • Evelyn Sierra - Purdue University, Swimming
  • Keegan Sullivan - Rockhurst University, Basketball
  • Tommy Tobolski - Concordia University-Chicago, Lacrosse
Class of 2019
  • Kalyn Borger - Saint Mary's College, Tennis
  • Jessica Brandt - Concordia University-Ann Arbor, Basketball
  • Ciera Carter - Earlham College, Basketball
  • Casey Conery - University of Indianapolis, Football
  • Carli Derda - Notre Dame College, Volleyball
  • Chloe Harding - University of Colorado-Colorado Springs, Lacrosse
  • Mark Hiestand - Air Force Academy, Football
  • Alyssa Kerkman - Hope College, Swimming
  • AJ Klimek - Trine University, Baseball
  • Hannah Lindenman - University of Dayton, Track & Field
  • Patrick Oliva - Valparaiso University, Football
  • Connor Ratigan - University of Notre Dame, Football
  • Joe Rotkis - Morehead State University, Baseball
  • Ashton Ruzskowski - Valparaiso University, Football
  • Halie Sade - Arizona Christian University, Softball
  • Jaclyn Voss - John Carroll University, Tennis
  • Aislinn Walsh - Ohio State University, Swimming
 
Class of 2018
  • Drew Boyer - Wabash College, Football
  • Eden Dolezal - Seton Hall University, Volleyball
  • Michael Dunkelberger - Indiana University, Baseball
  • Hannah Goerke - Northern Illinois University, Softball
  • Andy Han - John Carroll University, Football
  • Ike Herendeen - Xavier University, Hockey
  • Luke Houin - Purdue University, Baseball
  • Ashley Jenkins - Indiana State University, Swimming
  • Taylor Marquez - DePauw University, Lacrosse
  • Steve Mullaney - Saint Francis University, Tennis
  • Abby O’Dell - Indiana University-South Bend, Basketball
  • Brady Powers - Indiana University-South Bend, Basketball
  • Lydia Schaeffer - Xavier University, Swimming
  • Alex Voss - Butler University, Baseball
  • Andrew Washburn - Lincoln Trail College, Baseball
  • Megan Welsh - Harvard University, Softball
  • Aaron Willamowski - Manchester University, Football
  • Cole Wright - Rockhurst University, Lacrosse
  • Maddie Yergler - DePaul University, Tennis
  • Kerry Zeese - Roosevelt University, Baseball
 
Class of 2017
  • Luke Barrett - University of Notre Dame, Swimming
  • Natalia Catanzarite - Albion College, Lacrosse
  • Talle Corrigan - Butler University, Tennis
  • Justin Groves - University of Saint Francis, Football
  • Chrissy John - Trine University, Lacrosse
  • Tyler Kleva - Trine University, Baseball
  • Nicole Konieczny - Valparaiso University, Basketball
  • Kieran McKenna - Swarthmore College, Lacrosse
  • Andrew Migas - Trine University, Baseball
  • Heather Miller - Saint Mary's College, Softball
  • Abby O'Connor - Loyola University, Basketball
  • Courtney Rowell - Eastern Illinois University, Football
  • Savanah Scott - Saint Leo University, Basketball
  • Muhammad Shabazz - Albion College, Basketball
  • Cole Short - Queens University of Charlotte, Swimming
  • Daly Sullivan - Mount Saint Mary's University, Basketball
  • Sydney Swartz - Saint Mary's College, Softball
  • Emiliana Taylor - Lourdes University, Lacrosse
  • Cam Watt - Aurora University, Basketball
  • Chloe Wright - Concordia University, Lacrosse
 
Class of 2015
  • Brendan Connelly - DePauw University, Football
  • Anna Irons  - Saint Mary's College, Softball
  • Anthony Kolbus - University of Wisconsin, Swimming
  • Garrett Lukens -  St. Joseph's College - Rensselaer, Football
  • Mario Manta - Dayton, Soccer
  • Billy Miller - Boston College, Swimming
  • Oliver Page - Wabash College, Football
  • Madeline Raster -Harvard University, Basketball
  • Blake Schaffer - Carthage College, Milwaukee Swimming
  • Tajah Smith - Tiffin University, Football
  • Lindsey Staszewski - Loyola University Maryland, Swimming
  • Michelle Weaver - Butler University, Basketball
  • Kelly Welsh -University of Wisconsin-Madison, Softball
 
Class of 2014
  • Chris Bals - Purdue University, Swimming
  • Tyler Beck - Purdue University, Baseball
  • Tommy Clark - Bradley University, Soccer
  • Patrick Connors - Wabash College, Football
  • Sidney Corrigan - Randolph-Macon College, Tennis
  • Jacob Froehlich - Benedictine College, Football
  • Ryan Jankowski - Central Michigan University, Wrestling
  • Lexi Kleva - Lake Forest College, Volleyball
  • Lydia Lorenc - Saint Mary's College, Golf
  • Bridget Mehall - Marquette University, Cheerleading
  • Mathew Monserez - Purdue University, Football
  • Patrick O'Connor - Ball State University, Tennis
  • Sammy Reese - Purdue University, Swimming
  • Madison Turner -  University of Maryland, Soccer
  • Ryan Wobbe - Wooster College, Basketball
  • Haki Woods - Indiana State University, Football
 
Class of 2013  
  • Trevor Carroll - Louisville University, Swimming
  • Dylan Dominello - Indiana Tech, Cross Country/Track
  • Neal Downing  - Baldwin Wallace University, Baseball
  • Madison Drajer  - Hanover College, Softball
  • Brad Hartman - Vincennes University, Baseball
  • Patrick Korman - South Dakota State, Baseball
  • Michael Madden - Saint Joseph’s College - Rensselaer, Baseball
  • John McConville  Adams University, Lacrosse
  • Sierra McDonald - Saint Louis University, Softball
  • Catherine Raster - IUPUI, Soccer
  • Emily Rompola - Saint Mary’s College, Soccer
  • Andrew Rowan - Trine University, Cross Country
  • Matt Smallbone - Miami (OH), Football
  • Peter Smith - Saint Joseph’s College, PA, Lacrosse
  • Connor Sweeney - Manchester University, Baseball
  • Brianna Szymczak - Saint Joseph’s College, IN, Volleyball
  • Kate Vasile - Saint Mary's College, Soccer
  • Anna Wilcoxson - Western Michigan University, Golf
 
Class of 2012
  • Sarah Brechenser - Eastern Michigan University, Swimming
  • Mikaila Chamblee - University of Notre Dame, Cross Country/Track
  • Joe DeMaegd - Benedictine University, Cross Country/Track
  • Delia Falcon - New Hampshire, Softball
  • AJ Frank - Davenport University, Hockey
  • John Godfrey - Ball State University, Football  
  • Jordan Holloman - IPFW, Cross Country/Track
  • Melissa Kuhar Western Illinois, Soccer
  • Lindsey Kuitse - Western Illinois, Soccer
  • Sid Leda - Ancilla College, Baseball
  • Madelyn C. Martinec - Holy Cross College, Cheerleading 
  • Krista Matthys - Saint Joseph’s College, Softball
  • Jason Mulligan  - University of Findlay, Football
  • Josh O’Brien - University of Notre Dame, Cross Country/Track
  • Michelle Potter - Purdue University Track, Cross Country 
  • Evan Witsken - Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology, Baseball
  • Joey Zielinski - IUPUI, Cross Country/Track
 
Class of 2011
  • Ellen Bachmannhuff - Swarthmore College, Soccer
  • Jenny Bals - Hillsdale College, Softball
  • Tony Carroll - IUPUI, Swimming
  • Ali Connelly - West Virginia, Soccer
  • Will Corrigan - University of Notre Dame, Lacrosse
  • Michele Fredlake - Valparaiso, Tennis
  • Sarah Hall - Western Illinois, Soccer
  • Garrett Libertowski - Charleston Southern, Football
  • Tyler Lukens - Siena Heights, Football
  • Melissa Macellari - Missouri State, Volleyball
  • Max Matthews - North Central College, Football
  • Kayle Sexton - Saint Mary's College, Tennis
  • Kyle Zappia - Dayton, Baseball

Request a Transcript

Alumni and former students request transcripts from Saint Joe via Parchment.com. This is a fast and efficient way and is all done electronically. 

If you have any questions please contact Ms. Josie Hernandez, Counseling Administrative Assistant at:          jhernandez@saintjoehigh.com or 574.289.3890.

Upcoming Reunions